Evaluation Schedule 2021/2022


 CAHL EVALUATION SCHEDULE

Under-11 Players CAHL
Division Date Start End Arena Group Session
U11 CAHL 16-Sep 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Alex Kaleta Group 1 Skills 1
U11 CAHL 16-Sep 5:45 PM 6:45 PM Alex Kaleta Group 2 Skills 1
U11 CAHL 18-Sep 11:30 AM 12:30 PM Alex Kaleta Group 1 Skills 2
U11 CAHL 18-Sep 12:45 PM 1:45 PM Alex Kaleta Group 2 Skills 2
U11 CAHL 18-Sep 2:15 PM 3:15 PM Thelma Crowe GOALIES Technical
U11 CAHL 19-Sep 11:45 AM 1:00 PM Alex Kaleta ALL Game 
U11 CAHL 22-Sep 5:45 PM 7:00 PM Alex Kaleta ALL Game
             
Under-13 Players CAHL
Division Date Start End Arena Group Session
U13 CAHL 20-Sep 4:15 PM 5:15 PM Alex Kaleta Group 1 Skills 1
U13 CAHL 20-Sep 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Alex Kaleta Group 2 Skills 1
U13 CAHL 20-Sep 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Alex Kaleta GOALIES Technical
U13 CAHL 22-Sep 7:15 PM 8:15 PM Alex Kaleta Group 2 Skills 2
U13 CAHL 23-Sep 7:15 PM 8:15 PM Thelma Crowe Group 1 Skills 2
U13 CAHL 25-Sep 12:15 PM 1:30 PM Alex Kaleta ALL Game 1
U13 CAHL 26-Sep 10:15 AM 11:30 AM Alex Kaleta ALL Game 2
             
Under-15 Players CAHL
Division Date Start End Arena Group Session
U15 CAHL 20-Sep 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Alex Kaleta GOALIES Technical
U15 CAHL 21-Sep 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Alex Kaleta Group 1 Skills 
U15 CAHL 21-Sep 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Alex Kaleta Group 2 Skills 
U15 CAHL 23-Sep 7:30 PM 9:00 PM Alex Kaleta ALL Game
U15 CAHL 25-Sep 1:45 PM 3:15 PM Alex Kaleta ALL Game
U15 CAHL 26-Sep 11:45 AM 1:45 PM Thelma Crowe ALL Game/Exhibition

 

RHL EVALUATION SCHEDULE

Under-9 Players Intro to Hockey
Division Date Start End Arena Group Session
U9 Intro 18-Sep 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Alex Kaleta Group 1 Skills 1
U9 Intro 18-Sep 10:15 AM 11:15 AM Alex Kaleta Group 2 Skills 1
U9 Intro 19-Sep 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Thelma Crowe Group 2 Skills 2
U9 Intro 19-Sep 10:15 AM 11:15 AM Thelma Crowe Group 1 Skills 2
             
             
Under-11 Players RHL
Division Date Start End Arena Group Session
U11 RHL 18-Sep 9:15 AM 10:15 AM Thelma Crowe Group 1 Skills 1
U11 RHL 18-Sep 10:30 AM 11:30 AM Thelma Crowe Group 2 Skills 1
U11 RHL 18-Sep 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Thelma Crowe GOALIES Technical
U11 RHL 19-Sep 9:15 AM 10:15 AM Alex Kaleta Group 2 Skills 2
U11 RHL 19-Sep 10:30 AM 11:30 AM Alex Kaleta Group 1 Skills 2
U11 RHL 22-Sep 4:15 PM 5:30 PM Alex Kaleta ALL Game 1
U11 RHL 23-Sep 4:30 PM 5:45 PM Alex Kaleta ALL Game 2
             
Under-13 Players RHL
Division Date Start End Arena Group Session
U13 RHL 18-Sep 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Thelma Crowe GOALIES Technical
U13 RHL 19-Sep 11:30 AM 12:30 PM Thelma Crowe Group 1 Skills 1
U13 RHL 19-Sep 12:45 PM 1:45 PM Thelma Crowe Group 2 Skills 1
U13 RHL 21-Sep 4:15 PM 5:15 PM Alex Kaleta Group 2 Skills 2
U13 RHL 21-Sep 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Alex Kaleta Group 1 Skills 2
U13 RHL 23-Sep 6:00 PM 7:15 PM Alex Kaleta ALL Game 1
U13 RHL 25-Sep 10:45 AM 12:00 PM Alex Kaleta ALL Game 2

 *subject to change - please check back often and watch your emails!!

 

Evaluations for RHL U15, U18 TBD (likely not needed)

 

Don't forget!  Please review the Skater Evaluation Criteria and Procedures and Goalie Evaluation Criteria and Procedures. 

Questions?  Feel free to contact us!

 

Upcoming Events


Nov. 07, 2021 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Referee Clinic
Banff Fenlands Recreation Centre
Ever think about becoming a ref? Now's your chance to learn about the program and get qualified!

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information