Evaluation Schedule 2022/2023


CAHL EVALUATION SCHEDULES     
Under-11 Players CAHL
Date Start End Arena Division Group Session
19-Sep 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Kaleta U11 CAHL PLAYERS Skills 1
20-Sep 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Kaleta U11 CAHL GOALIES Technical
22-Sep 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Kaleta U11 CAHL PLAYERS Skills 2
24-Sep 10:15 AM 11:30 AM Kaleta U11 CAHL ALL Game 1
25-Sep 10:00 AM 11:15 AM Kaleta U11 CAHL ALL Game 2
*CAHL U11 teams will have one practice the week of Sept 26-30th and will resume regular practice schedule the week of Oct 3-7
             
Under-13 Players CAHL
Date Start End Arena Division Group Session
21-Sep 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Kaleta U13 CAHL PLAYERS Skills 1
22-Sep 7:15 PM 8:15 PM Crowe U13 CAHL GOALIES Technical
24-Sep 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Kaleta U13 CAHL PLAYERS Skills 2
25-Sep 11:30 AM 12:45 PM Kaleta U13 CAHL ALL Game 1
28-Sep 7:00 PM 8:15 PM Kaleta U13 CAHL ALL Game 2
*CAHL U13 teams will begin practices the week of Oct 3-7
             
Under-15 Players CAHL
Date Start End Arena Division Group Session
21-Sep 6:15 PM 7:15 PM Kaleta U15 CAHL Group 1 Skills 
21-Sep 7:30 PM 8:30 PM Kaleta U15 CAHL Group 2 Skills 
22-Sep 8:15 PM 9:15 PM Kaleta U15 CAHL GOALIES Technical
25-Sep 1:00 PM 2:15 PM Kaleta U15 CAHL ALL Game 1
29-Sep 6:30 PM 7:45 PM Kaleta U15 CAHL ALL Game 2
01-Oct TBA TBA Kaleta U15 CAHL ALL Game/Exhibition
*CAHL U15 teams will begin practices the week of Oct 3-7
             
Under-18 Players CAHL
Date Start End Arena Division Group Session
26-Sep 7:45 PM 8:45 PM Kaleta U18 CAHL GOALIES Technical
27-Sep 7:45 PM 9:00 PM Kaleta U18 CAHL ALL Game 1
29-Sep 8:00 PM 9:15 PM Kaleta U18 CAHL ALL Game 2
30-Sep 7:15 PM 8:30 PM Kaleta U18 CAHL ALL Game 3
02-Oct TBA TBA Kaleta U18 CAHL ALL Game/Exhibition
*CAHL U18 teams will begin practices the week of Oct 3-7
             
RHL EVALUATION SCHEDULE     
             
Under-9 Players Intro to Hockey
Date Start End Arena Division Group Session
17-Sep 8:45 AM 9:45 AM Kaleta U9 Intro Group 1 Skills 1
17-Sep 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Kaleta U9 Intro Group 2 Skills 1
18-Sep 9:45 AM 10:45 AM Crowe U9 Intro Group 2 Skills 2
18-Sep 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Crowe U9 Intro Group 1 Skills 2
*U9 teams will begin practicing the week of Sep 26-30
             
Under-11 Players RHL
Date Start End Arena Division Group Session
15-Sep 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Kaleta U11 RHL ALL Skills 1
17-Sep 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Crowe U11 RHL ALL Skills 2
19-Sep 5:15 PM 6:30 PM Kaleta U11 RHL ALL Game 1
22-Sep 5:15 PM 6:30 PM Kaleta U11 RHL ALL Game 2
*RHL U11 teams will begin practicing the week of Sep 26-30
             
Under-13 Players RHL
Date Start End Arena Division Group Session
18-Sep 9:30 AM 10:30 AM Kaleta U13 RHL GOALIES TECHNICAL
18-Sep 10:45 AM 11:45 AM Crowe U13 RHL Group 1 Skills 1
18-Sep 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Kaleta U13 RHL Group 2 Skills 1
19-Sep 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Kaleta U13 RHL Group 1 Skills 2
21-Sep 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Crowe U13 RHL Group 2 Skills 2
22-Sep 6:45 PM 8:00 PM Kaleta U13 RHL ALL Game 1
24-Sep 11:45 AM 1:00 PM Kaleta U13 RHL ALL Game 2
*RHL U13 teams will begin practicing the week of Sep 26-30

 *subject to change - please check back often and watch your emails!!

 

Evaluations for RHL U15, U18 TBD (likely not needed): practices should begin the week of Sept 26-30

 

Don't forget!  Please review the Skater Evaluation Criteria and ProceduresGoalie Evaluation Criteria and Procedures AND Evolution Goaltending Evaluation Information (Goalies)

Questions?  Feel free to contact us!

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information